?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 February 2008 @ 01:57 am
shopping online  

WTF, sorry for tihs boring thing, I think no one really cares, sorry! But now I have already wrote about it....

It took me a long time and I should be sleeping... that reminds me I had an interesting dream last night about two families that lived on the same house... a 15th ce
ntury one in which a girl working there was in love with the young lord and eventually got pregnant and heard the lord was going to marry a rich woman that had come from another country and was pregnant too. In the end, she decided to leave, but somehow, the kid wanted to be born (remember, no comfty cars), so she had to come back and discovered the wedding had been prepared for her to marry the lord, and the rich pregnant woman was in fact the lord's sis, who had been invited to the wedding. The second part was kinda modern, with two kids that were friends, the girl was the daughter of a rich family and hated her father for being always off to work... and was in love with the poor boy. One day they tell her in school to do, for one day, a special task to help someone close to her, and she decides to do something the poor boy does everyday.  The story is, his father was abroad, but he wanted him to come back. Somehow, he was spanish (yep I was dreaming in english), and the kid had been studying spanish and phoned everyday a hundred times to say he wanted him back(leaving a message), finally threw his cell phone to the river every now and then, and he was working to buy new ones every time. No wonder he was so poor, then xDD. The thing is the girl phoned a hundred times too, saying that once and again, and crying, and the last time she phoned she couldn't stand it anymore and started to talk in english to express her feelings, knowing that no one would ever understand or listen to her. And somehow, the father didn't know where the kid was, so he couldn't look for him, but the girl just introduced her and her family (as they were rich she had learnt to say in which shire whe live), so the man finally could find his kid.  Boring? Sorry

Also, I'm happy because I have passed another exam (2 out of 8 left) and I got the highest mark in Spain, which is MH in a subject (my first time! ^^)



And finally, something that might be interesting: this is how anisaki looks like, beware!
it's kinda cute, though xDD

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eclR_SLs-jQ
Tags: ,
 
 
 
Reonsoresque: FROGSshelketuesti on February 27th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
aw~~
Heiho!
I'm already sorry to bother you like this, because we don't even know each other and... well, if I'm annoying you with this little "request", feel free to ignore this message ... !! > <""""


Well, what I'm actually lurking for is just a link.
A while ago you posted a link to a japanese "merchandise" seller in the burimyu community, where I badly wanted to order these signed autograph cards from NCitbH... I lost this adress and the only way to get it back...

it's you >DD~ So, if it isn't to much to ask (maybe you can't even remember yourself...) it would be awesome to get the link once again... u___u

Otherwise I will have to search trough the whole Burimyu Community to find this...

Well.. Again, sorry to bother you!!
hamykiahamykia on February 27th, 2008 02:16 pm (UTC)
Re: aw~~
Never mind, I'm happy you remember me :)
the new official shop is this one https://shop.pierrot.jp/shop/html_rmb/index.html
and the old one you are talking about had almost nothing left when I posted about it. I was so sad when they told there were neither autographs nor photos from tuti left... And only two Nagayan sets available. They had the postcards and some other photos left, but I felt better when this news about the new musical appeared, and I hope they sell more autographs this time.
Remember this online shops only offer their service inside of Japan. You can either ask someone in there or, if you don't want to bother, or don't have such a close relationship with someone there, we'll always have nippon-export.com, if you have any questions about their service, please ask me or Matthew -the page owner-.
Hope I helped you somehow.

PS: If you find that link again, and I can tell you I only wrote some comments, but someone had posted about it earlier, you can try. But I really don't have it in this PC now as they only had 1/4 of what I wanted. If I find it somewhere else (e-mail, LJ,...), I'll let you know.
Reonsoresqueshelketuesti on April 2nd, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
Re: aw~~
Heiho >DDD~
I just found the back again - it was k-books >D~
Well, I would like to order the signed cards via nippon-export, but I still have some questions left:

How much does this service cost? Oo"
How can I pay? (Paypal?)

And such stuff >D~
And how much time takes this whole process ^^"

Thanks in advance *hug* ^^
hamykiahamykia on April 3rd, 2008 10:46 am (UTC)
Re: aw~~
Oh, that's great! hope they have some left :)
I dunno how much the service costs, it's not a fixed amount, but a percentage I think, however I was never good with maths, so dunno... It is not a great difference. You first pay the item and shipping within Japan and overseas, and once they DO receive your item, they may realize that it is more expensive or cheaper to send it to you than expected (I was lucky and always got some money back) However, I visited them right now, and they are moving to Europe, so I dunno what this means... they say they will reopen it, however...
The process depends on how long it takes for them to receive the item, mostly. Once they do, they send you an e-mail so you know. Sometimes I had to wait a lot, but it was worth the time ^^
You can pay with paypal, so don't worry.
I hope I helped you somehow :)