?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 August 2011 @ 12:07 am
Pnish-Bday 10th!  

Yeah, it's been a long while, but now I have time, so there you go, pics...


The concert hall where the event took place: Shibuya O-East




Apparently, panicfan always sends flowers!


Some girls were collecting messages from everyone and made this very nice present for the group. I signed, too!


Inside the theatre! I took the photo before the show started. I've been doing that all my life, but apparently, it's not allowed in Japan. I do not follow stupid rules, so here you go!


On our way back to Shibuya station we could see some awesome Harry Potter posters


And last but not least, there was a tenimyu CM on one of the Shibuya crossing's screens!

It was a very nice day in which I discovered how gay Tuti is...
Really, really... gay
I don't remember him being so gay 3 years ago...
I think I like him even more xD
 
 
 
Maga Shiromaga_shiro on August 13th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
O_o cuentameeeee!!! que hacia Tuti para lucir tan gay??? auqnue... despues de verlo con peluca, mnn...
hamykiahamykia on August 20th, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
Shiro! cuánto tiempo!
Pues estaba muy hiperactivo y chillaba mucho. Tenía ademanes muy femeninos, y la ropa llena de flores xDDD
Vamos, lo que viene a ser un gay clásico de toda la vida xD
Fue un momento de "OMG QUE GAY!!! EN SERIO EL RESTO DE LAS CHICAS NO SE DAN CUENTA DE LO GAY QUE ES?"
Un digno rival de Boris Izaguirre
analineblueanalineblue on August 14th, 2011 12:56 am (UTC)
Yay! Awesome pictures. :D And lol, I've snuck pictures inside a couple of venues too. ^_~
hamykiahamykia on August 20th, 2011 05:41 am (UTC)
Thanks!
Well, I understand that it's forbidden to record videos or take pictures while they are on stage, but I don't understand why you can't do it before or after... really...