?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2009 @ 02:08 pm
I'm alive!  
Yeah, I'm still alive, even though this was a crazy week and didn't have time to check LJ that often.
Since last time, I've finished watching Shakugan no Shana.
Yesterday was a friend's b-day (happy b-day! Marta!) and we celebrated it on Friday with an international picnic made by ourselves (two ukrainian girls, a bulgarian, and 2 spanish), and I made tortilla española and tonkatsu! (which is not spanish, I know ^^U)

Anyway, since I got a suscription to animage as a very late xmas present (yay!) I wanted to share this awesome hetalia horoscope.
Though I don't understand everything maybe someone can enlighten us?



 
 
 
k_a_e_d_e: kisskissk_a_e_d_e on May 4th, 2009 05:02 pm (UTC)
That picnic sound awesomely good!!! <3
For sure you all had fun!! ^^

Well... I've only reckon me.. but I don't know what is talking about either lol XD

If you check my journal, you could see it's kinda forgotten XD It's not that but I've been with a lot of works between Easter holiday and Feria holiday and then this Feria I've been going out as much as I can to have strenght to finish the year ^^U I want to do an entry this week and then I'll be stuck on my studies ^^ When I have holidays I write more often ^_-